Manhattan's #1 Basketball and
Sports Program for Kids & Teens

Call 212-724-3278

Register Online

Fall 4-on-4 Full Court League

DOWNLOAD RULES
Mondays - 3rd/4th Grade Division
LOCATION: FASTBREAK HEADQUARTERS
1629 1st Avenue (between 84th and 85th Street)
Sept. 19th - Nov. 28th
Sept. 19thSept. 26thOct. 3rd
6:00pm
Front Runners vs Shooters

6:50pm
Team Fastbreak vs St. Bernards

6:00pm
Team Fastbreak vs Shooters

6:50pm
St. Bernards vs Front Runners
6:00pm
The Shooters vs St. Bernards

6:50pm
Team Fastbreak vs Front Runners
Oct. 17thOct. 24thWed. Oct. 26th
6:00pm
Front Runners vs Shooters

6:50pm
Team Fastbreak vs St. Bernards
6:00pm
St. Bernards vs Front Runners

6:50pm
Team Fastbreak vs Shooters
6:00pm
Team Fastbreak vs St. Bernards

6:50pm
Front Runners vs Shooters
Nov. 7thNov. 14thNov. 21st
6:00pm
Team Fastbreak vs Front Runners

6:50pm
The Shooters vs St. Bernards
6:00pm
Team Fastbreak vs Shooters

6:50pm
St. Bernards vs Front Runners
Playoffs
6:00pm
The Shooters vs Team Fastbreak

6:50pm
Front Runners vs St. Bernards

Nov. 28th
Consolation Game
6:00pm
Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

Championship Game
6:50pm
Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

Tuesdays - 4th/5th Grade Division
LOCATION: FASTBREAK HEADQUARTERS
1629 1st Avenue (between 84th and 85th Street)
Sept. 20th - Nov. 29th
Sep. 20thSept. 27thOct. 4th
6:00pm
Boris vs Max

6:50pm
Max vs SIXCESS

7:40pm
Burns vs Elite 6
6:00pm
SIXCESS vs Elite 6

6:50pm
Elite 6 vs Max

7:40pm
Boris vs Burns

6:00pm
Elite 6 vs Boris

6:50pm
SIXCESS vs Boris

7:40pm
Max vs Burns
Oct. 11thOct. 18thOct. 25th
CANCELLED
(moved to Wed. Nov. 2nd)
6:00pm
Elite 6 vs Max

6:50pm
Burns vs SIXCESS

6:00pm
Boris vs Max

6:50pm
Burns vs Elite 6

Nov. 1stWed. Nov. 2ndNov. 8th
6:00pm
SIXCESS vs Elite 6

6:50pm
Boris vs Burns

6:00pm
Elite 6 vs Boris

6:50pm
Max vs SIXCESS

7:40pm
Burns vs SIXCESS
6:00pm
SIXCESS vs Boris

6:50pm
Max vs Burns

Nov. 15th Nov. 22nd Nov. 29th
Playoffs
6:00pm
SIXCESS vs Boris

6:50pm
Elite 6 vs Max

Consolation Game
6:00pm
Max vs Burns

Championship Game
6:50pm
SIXCESS vs Elite 6

ALL TEAMS INVITED
SPECIAL 3 ON 3 EVENT

6:00pm - 8:00pm
Thursdays - 5th/6th Grade Division
LOCATION: FASTBREAK HEADQUARTERS
1629 1st Avenue (between 84th and 85th Street)
Sept. 22nd - Dec. 1st
Sep. 22ndSept. 29thOct. 6th
6:00pm
O'Niel vs The Warriors

6:50pm
Verona vs Dieterich

6:00pm
The Warriors vs Verona

6:50pm
Dieterich vs O'Niel

6:00pm
O'Niel vs Verona

6:50pm
Dieterich vs The Warriors

Oct. 13thOct. 20thOct. 27th
6:00pm
Verona vs Dieterich

6:50pm
The Warriors vs O'Niel
6:00pm
O'Niel vs Dieterich

6:50pm
The Warriors vs Verona

6:00pm
Dieterich vs The Warriors

6:50pm
Verona vs O'Niel

Nov. 3rdNov. 10thNov. 17th
6:00pm
O'Niel vs The Warriors

6:50pm
Verona vs Dieterich

6:00pm
The Warriors vs Verona

6:50pm
Dieterich vs O'Niel

Playoffs
6:00pm
Team Verona vs The Warriors

6:50pm
Team O'Niel vs Team Dieterich

Dec. 1st
Consolation Game
6:00pm
Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

Championship Game
6:50pm
Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

Full Court Games

  • Perfect for player development:
    More touches, more room.

Make Your Own Team With Your Friends

  • 6 - 8 players on a team
  • Bring your own coach or use a Fastbreak coach.
  • Refereed games with league standings
  • Championship awards for playoff winners.

Divisions for grades 2nd - 6th

  • (Grades 3, 4, 5 may choose the division that is appropriate for your players skill level.)
Division:Plays On:Dates:
2nd/3rd All 2nd / Intermediate 3rd Wed. Nights Sept. 14th - Nov. 23rd
3rd/4th Adv 3rd / Intermediate 4th Mon. Nights Sept. 19th - Nov. 21st
4th/5th Adv 4th / Intermediate 5th Tues. Nights Sept. 20th - Nov. 15th
5th/6th Adv 5th / Intermediate 6th Thur. Nights Sept. 22nd - Nov. 17th
Games Times: 6:00pm / 6:55pm / 7:50pm *2nd Grade Only Plays At 6:00pm / 6:55pm
LOCATION: FASTBREAK HEADQUARTERS 1629 1st Avenue (between 84th and 85th Street)
$500 per player (team pays together) 6 min players to confirm team
$500 deposit due at registration.

ONLY TAKING 8 TEAMS PER DIVISION



Sign up now. Spots are limited!

Register Online

See Winning Teams Below Of Our Fall 4-on-4 League

4th/5th Grade Division Winners: Team SIXCESS

ALREADY A MEMBER?

Member Log In *Register for a class to become a member.
NY Family NY Knicks Red Tricycle Favorites